Game 146 GIF Recap: Toronto Blue Jays @ Los Angeles Angels

But dad it taste good! Taste it! Taste it!

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA But dad it taste good! Taste it! Taste it!
(Yeah I know I said I’m done GIFs but @MisheeMore pointed these out and I just had to.)
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA But dad it taste good! Taste it! Taste it!
(Yeah I know I said I’m done GIFs but @MisheeMore pointed these out and I just had to.)
Follow @ ateDARYL

“No ump, you’re wrong.”

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA “No ump, you’re wrong.”
Follow @ ateDARYL


 

Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Welcome back Josh, we’ve all missed you.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Oh you adorable bug.

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Oh you adorable bug.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Oh you adorable bug.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Oh you adorable bug.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Oh you adorable bug.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Desperate times call for desperate measures. Rally hair time.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Desperate times call for desperate measures. Rally hair time.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Desperate times call for desperate measures. Rally hair time.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Josh thought 0-23 was enough and belted this double.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Josh thought 0-23 was enough and belted this double.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Josh thought 0-23 was enough and belted this double.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Josh thought 0-23 was enough and belted this double.
Follow @ ateDARYL

This guy scored the first run of the game. Bless this guy.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA This guy scored the first run of the game. Bless this guy.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA This guy scored the first run of the game. Bless this guy.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA This guy scored the first run of the game. Bless this guy.
Follow @ ateDARYL

It’s nice to see the Jays get their hitting coach back.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA It’s nice to see the Jays get their hitting coach back.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA It’s nice to see the Jays get their hitting coach back.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA It’s nice to see the Jays get their hitting coach back.
Follow @ ateDARYL

 “How slick is that?” – Buck Martinez
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA  “How slick is that?” - Buck Martinez
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA  “How slick is that?” - Buck Martinez
Follow @ ateDARYL

Tulo trying to do his best sad eyes to change the umps mind. How did it not work?
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Tulo trying to do his best sad eyes to change the umps mind. How did it not work?
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Tulo trying to do his best sad eyes to change the umps mind. How did it not work?
Follow @ ateDARYL

 Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Even Bautista was surprised by that catch, even more so that it was second of his good catches.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Sanchez really going at it with that gum.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Sanchez really going at with that gum.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Sanchez really going at with that gum.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Sanchez seems really disgusted at something. Maybe they were replaying the offence.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Sanchez seems really disgusted at something. Maybe they were replaying the offence
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Sanchez seems really disgusted at something. Maybe they were replaying the offence
Follow @ ateDARYL

3 run shot by Martin.

And damn was that a pretty swing. You knew right away that it was gone.

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA 3 run shot by Martin.
And damn was that a pretty swing. You knew right away that it was gone.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA 3 run shot by Martin.
And damn was that a pretty swing. You knew right away that it was gone.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA 3 run shot by Martin.
And damn was that a pretty swing. You knew right away that it was gone.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA 3 run shot by Martin.
And damn was that a pretty swing. You knew right away that it was gone.
Follow @ ateDARYL

Grab and rub.
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Grab and rub.
Follow @ ateDARYL

 

Did this GIF NEED to be made, nope.

Was this GIF gonna be made, of course it was.

09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Did this GIF NEED to be made, nope.
Was this GIF gonna be made, of course it was.
Literally just Tulo in the picture and I’d be a happy girl…. in fact…. here’s a terrible edit.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Did this GIF NEED to be made, nope.
Was this GIF gonna be made, of course it was.
Literally just Tulo in the picture and I’d be a happy girl…. in fact…. here’s a terrible edit.
Follow @ ateDARYL
09/15/2016: TOR @ LAA Did this GIF NEED to be made, nope.
Was this GIF gonna be made, of course it was.
Literally just Tulo in the picture and I’d be a happy girl…. in fact…. here’s a terrible edit.
Follow @ ateDARYL
 Source: mlb.mlb.com
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s